1-888-742-9565
 248-324-1800

   sales@argecy.com

Why trust us?
  
  • My Account
  • My Purchase Cart 
  • My Lease Cart
  •   
    Site Map
    Real inventory that we refurbish and stand behind, since 1985.
  • Connectivity
  • Consumables and Supplies
  • Document Scanners
  • IBM Disk and Tape Drive Systems
  • Parts for Printers, MFPs, and Scanners
  • Printers and MFPs
  • Projectors and Whiteboards
  • Service and Repair
  • Software and Applications
  • Special Purchases
  • Thin Clients, Terminals, and Displays
  • Attention Dealers and Repeat customers: Discounts may be available based on your log-in. Call or Email for information.



      


    T2040 and T2140 Parts

     
     
     


    1Casing, upper060207060206
    2Casing below060239060238
    3Upper cover rear060269060268
    4Cover II, tear edge054040054039
    5Cover rear060232060230
    6Cover front, compl.060500060501
    7Cover tractor1060237060236
    8Panel incl. buttons and window060293060217
    9Casing aperture060223->
    10Panel board060477->
    11Foil manual paper tray060322060323
    12Push push snapper716145->
    13Foot->B
    14ESD connection, LH060415060284
    15ESD connection, RH060416->
    16Shield casing power060283->
    17Power switch710330->
    18Suspension060496->
    19Power connection047892->
    20Power unit 220-240V047831->
    20Power unit 120V047832->
    22Screw M4x8707482->
    23Washer A4,3706428->
    24Panel cable047866->
    25Paper support052127->
    26Rubber button2 times716179->
    27Rubber button 4 times707109->
    28Print head NDK 9/24055400->
    29Sensor timing station060481->
    30Printhead cable co mpl.060478060479
    31Sensor AGA compl.060480->
    32Carriage compl.060486->
    33Clamp (toothed belt)052021->
    34Key052011->
    35Torsion spring060494->
    36Spring bar053218->
    37ESD, connection III060343->
    38ESD, connection II060342->
    39ESD, connection I060341->
    40Adjusting lever053213->
    41Side plate RH060203->
    42Tractor shaft round D8060247060245
    43Tractor shaft square D6060246060244
    44Foil transverse connection plate060308060307
    45Circlip 5706176->
    46Tractor set, LH, RH, support060487->
    47Shaft switch paper guide060318060317
    48Switch paper guide060316->
    49Bush switch paper guide716180->
    50Motor CR060270->
    51Guide wheel toothed belt060348->
    52Carriage shaft co mpl.060484060485
    52aTransverse connection plate060201060200
    53Ribbon drive with belt compl.060299060211
    54ESD spring printing bar060411->
    55Printing bar compl.054609054772
    56Carriage shaft fron t060266060265
    57Flap mounted compl.060300060272
    58Driving shaft compl.060321060320
    59BG lower friction compl.060495054737
    60Shaft front052215052053
    61Paper guide060303060302
    62Sensor PE047820->
    63Shaft rear052278052275
    64Roller054057->
    65Leaf spring052054->
    66Straight pin706554->
    67Incremental strip compl.060482060483
    68Clamp052051->
    69Platen bearing
    052042 Bearing Platen
    Fully refurbished with 90-day warranty
    052042


    ->
    78Toothed wheel Z40060404->
    70Push bar FAW060252->
    71Slide FAW060253->
    72Toothed wheel Z84/10060311->
    73BG switch lever seesaw compl.060499->
    74Toothed wheel Z24/16052273->
    75Proof spring060277->
    76Toothed wheel Z40, FAW, rear060405->
    77Toothed wheel Z40060275->
    80Gear shaft front FAW060256->
    81Gear shaft rear FAW060386->
    82Toothed wheel Z24060276->
    83Side plate LH060202->
    84Motor FAW compl.047895->
    85Sensor HP047823->
    86Seesaw selecting function060254->
    87Cable power unit - controller047705->
    88Cover controller casing060360->
    89Controller PROM-version047806->
    89Controller Flash-version047888->
    91LF-motor compl.052285->
    92Guide LF motor054186->
    93Toothed wheel Z60/16060406->
    94Toothed wheel Z24/16052035->
    95Position ruler060287->
    96Toothed wheel Z30/45060274->
    97Toothed wheel Z44/14060312->
    http://www.argecy.com/images/T2040_T2140_parts-2_cr.jpg
    http://www.argecy.com/images/T2040_T2140_parts-4_cr.jpg
    http://www.argecy.com/images/T2040_T2140_parts-12_cr.jpghttp://www.argecy.com/images/T2040_T2140_parts-10_cr.jpghttp://www.argecy.com/images/T2040_T2140_parts-11_cr.jpghttp://www.argecy.com/images/T2040_T2140_parts-8_cr.jpg

    About us | Dynamic Testimonials | Employment | Site Map | Special Deals
    Copyright(c) 2006-2016 Argecy Computer Corporation - All rights reserved
    6016 W. Maple Road, Suite 710   West Bloomfield, Michigan 48322