1-888-742-9565
 248-324-1800

   sales@argecy.com

Why trust us?
  
  • My Account
  • My Purchase Cart 
  • My Lease Cart
  •   
    Site Map
    Real inventory that we refurbish and stand behind, since 1985.
  • Connectivity
  • Consumables and Supplies
  • Document Scanners
  • IBM Disk and Tape Drive Systems
  • Parts for Printers, MFPs, and Scanners
  • Printers and MFPs
  • Projectors and Whiteboards
  • Service and Repair
  • Software and Applications
  • Special Purchases
  • Thin Clients, Terminals, and Displays
  • Attention Dealers and Repeat customers: Discounts may be available based on your log-in. Call or Email for information.



      


    HP 2410 2420 2430 Parts

     
     
     


    1 Screw, tapping, M3x6 XA9-1503-000CN

    2 Cover, right upper RC1-4159-000CN

    3 Screw, tapping, truss head, M4x10 XB4-7401-005CN

    4 Screw, S, M3x8 XA9-1500-000CN

    5 Control panel RM1-1519-000CN

    6 Cover, right rear RC1-4156-000CN

    7 Cover, DIMM RC1-4150-000CN

    8 Power switch RC1-4173-000CN

    9 Spring, tension RU5-2406-000CN

    10 Cover, right lower RC1-4157-000CN

    11 Cartridge door assembly RM1-1503-000CN

    12 Cover, right front RC1-4151-000CN

    13 Spring, tension RU5-2388-000CN

    14 Hinge, right RC1-4058-000CN

    15 Tray 1 cover assembly RM1-1523-000CN

    16 Multi-purpose tray assembly RM1-1490-000CN

    17 Hinge, left RC1-4057-000CN

    18 Plate RC1-4135-000CN

    19 Cover, left RC1-4148-000CN

    20 Rear cover assembly RM1-1517-000CN

    21 Top cover assembly RM1-1514-000CN
    http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_2410_2420_2430_Parts_252_cr.jpg
    1 Screw, S, M3x8 XA9-1500-000CN

    2 Cable assembly RM1-1421-000CN

    3 Laser/scanner assembly RM1-1521-000CN

    4 Duct, scanner RC1-4128-000CN

    5 Spring, compression RU5-2404-000CN

    6 Link, laser shutter RC1-4125-000CN

    7 Duct, cartridge RC1-4129-000CN

    8 Clip, cable WT2-5812-000CN

    9 Screw, w/washer, M3x6 XB2-7300-605CN

    10 Guide, cartridge, left upper RC1-4121-000CN

    11 Lever, cartridge clamp RC1-4123-000CN

    12 Guide, cst., left middle RC1-3949-000CN

    13 Lever RC1-4138-000CN

    14 Guide, cartridge., left lower RC1-4122-000CN

    15 Guide, cst., left front RC1-3948-000CN

    16 Foot, rubber RA0-1003-000CN

    17 Base plate, front RC1-3946-000CN

    18 Arm, door RC1-4055-000CN

    19 Spring, tension RU5-2407-000CN

    20 Guide, door arm RC1-4056-000CN

    21 Spring, torsion RC1-4059-000CN

    22 Lever RC1-4060-000CN

    23 Spring, torsion RC1-4061-000CN

    24 Lever, grounding contact RC1-4065-000CN

    25 Lever, grounding contact RC1-4066-000CN

    26 Spring, leaf RC1-4067-000CN

    27 Spring, compression RC1-4140-000CN

    28 Spring, torsion RU5-2410-000CN

    29 Spring, tension RU5-2403-000CN

    30 Connector, snap tight, bk VS1-7177-003CN

    31 Plate, protective RC1-4136-000CN

    32 Cam, contact RC1-4137-000CN

    33 Fan, sub RK2-0573-000CN

    34 Holder, sub fan RC1-4134-000CN

    35 Clip clamp, wire WT2-5694-000CN

    36 Holder RC1-4009-000CN

    37 Guide, cst., left rear RC1-3950-000CN

    38 Guide, cst., right front RC1-3951-000CN

    39 Guide, cst., right rear RC1-3953-000CN

    40 Stay, tag holder RC1-4126-000CN

    41 Spring, compression RU5-2405-000CN

    42 Holder, tag RC1-4127-000CN

    43 Connector, snap tight, bk VS1-7177-004CN

    44 Cable, memory tag RM1-1422-000CN

    45 ECU, 110-127 V RM1-1516-000CN

    45 ECU, 220-240 V RM1-1524-000CN
    (not shown) Formatter, network versions Q3955-60003

    (not shown) Formatter, non-network versions Q3953-60001
    http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_2410_2420_2430_Parts_254_cr.jpg
    1 Cable assembly RM1-1425-000CN

    2 Link, switch RC1-4170-000CN

    3 Holder, switch link RC1-4169-000CN

    4 Screw, RS, M3x8 XA9-1500-000CN

    5 Microswitch RK2-0534-000CN

    6 Lever, test switch RC1-4132-000CN

    7 Duct, arm RC1-4130-000CN

    8 Duct, cooling RC1-4131-000CN

    9 Solenoid, multi-purpose RK2-0526-000CN

    10 Holder, main fan RC1-4133-000CN

    11 Fan RK2-0571-000CN

    12 Pick-up roller gear assembly RM1-1482-000CN

    13 Solenoid, cassette RK2-0528-000CN

    14 Stay, solenoid RC1-3955-000CN

    15 Sheet RC1-4179-000CN

    16 Base plate, right RC1-4113-000CN

    17 Screw,tapping,truss head,m4x10 XB4-7401-005CN

    18 Roller stay assembly RM1-1485-000CN

    19 Feed guide assembly, lower RM1-1507-000CN

    20 Guide, duplex inlet RC1-4096-000CN

    21 Bushing RC1-3665-000CN 2

    22 Holder, roller RC1-3998-000CN

    23 Roller, delivery RC1-3996-000CN

    24 Cover, inner, rear RC1-4000-000CN

    25 Screw, w/washer, M3x6 XB2-7300-605CN

    26 Spring, torsion RC1-3995-000CN

    27 Roller, face-down RC1-3994-000CN

    28 Ic, photo interrupter WG8-5624-000CN

    29 Guide, cable RC1-4006-000CN

    30 Roller, face-down RL1-0580-000CN

    31 Gear, 15t RU5-0375-000CN

    32 Fuser, 110-127 V RM1-1401-000CN

    33 Gear assembly RM1-1412-000CN

    34 Tray 2 pickup assembly RM1-1481-000CN
    http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_2410_2420_2430_Parts_258_cr.jpg
    1 Fixing drive side plate assembly RM1-1500-000CN

    2 Screw, S, M3x8 XA9-1500-000CN 7

    3 Screw, w/washer, M3x6 XB2-7300-605CN 5

    4 Spring, compression RU5-2401-000CN

    5 Gear, 201t RU5-0389-000CN

    6 Cam RC1-4114-000CN

    7 Lever, coupling RC1-4115-000CN

    8 Bushing, inner RC1-4105-000CN

    9 Drive release assembly RM1-1522-000CN

    10 Link, drive release RC1-4117-000CN

    11 Lever, drive release RC1-4116-000CN

    12 Gear, 17t RA0-1172-000CN

    13 Guide, cartridge, right upper RC1-4106-000CN

    14 Spring, compression RC1-4185-000CN

    15 Position guide assembly RM1-1506-000CN

    16 Screw, tapping, truss head, M4x10 XB4-7401-005CN

    17 Plate, grounding RC1-4085-000CN

    18 Spring, compression RU5-2408-000CN

    19 Feed guide assembly RM1-1504-000CN

    20 Gear, 20t RU5-0378-000CN

    21 Gear, 28t RU5-0377-000CN

    22 Eliminator, static charge RC1-4025-000CN

    23 Gear, 19t RU5-0379-000CN

    24 Clip, cord WT2-5056-000CN

    25 Motor, stepping RK2-0523-000CN

    26 Screw, tapping, M3x6 XA9-1503-000CN

    27 Power supply RM1-1505-000CN
    http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_2410_2420_2430_Parts_262_cr.jpg
    1 Cover, registration RC1-3936-000CN

    2 Sheet, static charge RC1-4070-000CN

    3 Guide, feed RC1-3935-000CN

    4 Screw, tapping, truss head, M4x10 XB4-7401-005CN

    5 Gear, 14t RU5-0409-000CN

    6 Stopper, gear RC1-4189-000CN

    7 Plate, transfer, lower RL1-0581-000CN

    8 Cap, continuity RA0-1068-000CN

    9 Gear, 30t RU5-0366-000CN

    10 Spring, compression RU5-2385-000CN

    11 Guide, cartridge, right lower RC1-4107-000CN

    12 Pad, separation RC1-0939-000CN

    13 Arm, pad RC1-3937-000CN

    14 Sensor pcb assembly RM1-1435-000CN

    15 Screw M3x8 XB4-5300-805CN

    16 Lever, sensor RC1-3939-000CN

    17 Spring, torsion RU5-2386-000CN

    18 Registration sensor pcb assembly RM1-1416-000CN

    19 Guide RC1-4083-000CN

    20 Tray 1 pick-up shaft assembly RM1-1484-000CN

    20A Roller, tray 1 pick-up RL1-0568-000CN

    21 Gear, 12t RU5-0400-000CN

    22 Cable assembly RM1-1426-000CN

    23 Connector, drawer VS1-7257-007CN

    24 Cover, main motor RC1-4108-000CN

    25 Screw, RS, M3x8 XA9-1500-000CN 7

    26 Cover, gear RC1-3954-000CN

    27 Motor, dc, 26.2 W RL1-0587-000CN

    28 Transfer roller assembly RM1-1508-000CN

    29 Bushing, transfer, right RC1-0922-000CN

    30 Spring, torsion RC1-4028-000CN

    31 Lever, sensor RC1-4027-000CN

    32 Registration assembly RM1-1502-000CN
    http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_2410_2420_2430_Parts_264_cr.jpg
    Tray 2 pickup assembly RM1-1481-000CN

    7 Tray 2 pickup roller RL1-0542-000CN
    http://www.argecy.com/images/HP_2410_2420_2430_Parts_268_cr.jpg

    About us | Dynamic Testimonials | Employment | Site Map | Special Deals
    Copyright(c) 2006-2016 Argecy Computer Corporation - All rights reserved
    6016 W. Maple Road, Suite 710   West Bloomfield, Michigan 48322