1-888-742-9565
 248-324-1800

   sales@argecy.com

Why trust us?
  
  • My Account
  • My Purchase Cart 
  • My Lease Cart
  •   
    Site Map
    Real inventory that we refurbish and stand behind, since 1985.
  • Connectivity
  • Consumables and Supplies
  • Document Scanners
  • IBM Disk and Tape Drive Systems
  • Parts for Printers, MFPs, and Scanners
  • Printers and MFPs
  • Projectors and Whiteboards
  • Service and Repair
  • Software and Applications
  • Thin Clients, Terminals, and Displays
  • Attention Dealers and Repeat customers: Discounts may be available based on your log-in. Call or Email for information.



      


    AMT Datasouth ACCEL-7450 Parts

     
     
     


    Whole Printer

    151 f5 100000004182 Toothed lock washer

    152 KM3*8 100000000629 Flat head screw

    153 N104-241 100000004178 Inlet harness A

    154 PW3M4*6*#8 100000003334 Pan head screw

    155 N104-242 100000004179 AC harness A

    156 N104-227 200000025480 Mechanism holder B

    157 N104-228 200000025481 Mechanism stopper

    158 PW3M4*28*#8 100000003256 Pan head screw

    159 TM4*8 100000003251 Truss head screw

    160 PW3M4*10*#8 100000001917 Pan head screw

    161 RM4*30 100000003254 Mechanism lock screw

    162 N104-226 100000003255 Mechanism holder

    163 PW3M4*35*#8 100000003253 Pan head screw

    164 CRO-22B-11-1 130432 100000010666 Power switch

    165 N104-243 130420 200000025438 Switch holder
    http://www.argecy.com/images/ACCEL-7450-Parts-2_cr.jpg
    200 ACCEL7450-EXP010 130099 200000029697 Upper housing assembly

    201 220*50 510000000504 Ribbon exchange label

    202 N104-255 510000000414 Tractor caution label

    203 FP8800-PAK011 510000011309 Nameplate label

    204 N104-216 200000025498 Cover stop board

    205 HPB3*8-C 100000000627 Pan head tapping screw

    206 N104-292 100000004188 Printer cover shaft washer

    207 N104-215 100000004187 Rotating shaft of printer cover

    208 N104-280 100000004189 Sound-absorbing sponge B

    209 N104-212A 130405 200000029091 Printer cover assembly

    210 N104-210 200000025467 Upper housing
    http://www.argecy.com/images/ACCEL-7450-Parts-3_cr.jpg
    220 ACCEL7450-EXP020 Bottom housing assembly

    221 N104-249 100000004170 Sound-absorbing sponge

    222 N104-211 100000004169 Bottom enclosure

    223 FP8800-PSM010-C 130475 100000050212 Rubber heel

    224 124*15*1.8 100000004174 Rubber blanket

    225 N104-244 100000004172 Insulating sheet B

    226 120V~50Hz 2.3A 130100 200000000241 Power supply board assembly

    227 PWM3*6*#8-C 100000000310 Cap screw

    228 PW3M4*6*#8 100000003334 Pan head screw

    229 HPM3*5-CS 100000003283 Pan head screw

    230 N104-270 100000004181 Ground spring

    231 N104-246 100000004180 Separating plate

    232 130101 200000029139 TPG print head main board assembly

    233 N104-248 100000004173 Insulating sheet C
    http://www.argecy.com/images/ACCEL-7450-Parts-4_cr.jpg
    220 ACCEL7450-EXP020 Bottom housing assembly

    221 N104-249 100000004170 Sound-absorbing sponge

    222 N104-211 100000004169 Bottom enclosure

    223 FP8800-PSM010-C 130475 100000050212 Rubber heel

    224 124*15*1.8 100000004174 Rubber blanket

    225 N104-244 100000004172 Insulating sheet B

    226 120V~50Hz 2.3A 130100 200000000241 Power supply board assembly

    227 PWM3*6*#8-C 100000000310 Cap screw

    228 PW3M4*6*#8 100000003334 Pan head screw

    229 HPM3*5-CS 100000003283 Pan head screw

    230 N104-270 100000004181 Ground spring

    231 N104-246 100000004180 Separating plate

    232 130101 200000029139 TPG print head main board assembly

    233 N104-248 100000004173 Insulating sheet C

    240 ACCEL7450-EXP030 130466 Tractor assembly

    241 N104-306 100000008408 Tractor guide B

    242 TRACTOR-BSM001 200000029205 Tractor lock sleeve-8800

    243 HPB3*10-C 100000003535 Tapping screw

    244 TRACTOR-ASM001 200000029209 Tractor sub frame L

    245 TRACTOR-ASM012 200000029199 Tractor pulley

    246 FP-530K+-4382 200000026013 Tractor driving pulley

    247 TRACTOR-ASM002 200000029200 Tractor driving belt

    248 TRACTOR-ASM004 200000029211 Tractor cover L

    249 TRACTOR-BSM001 100000000591 Tractor spring

    250 TRACTOR-BSM002 200000029210 Tractor knob L-8800

    251 TRACTOR-BSM003 200000029206 Tractor main frame L

    252 TRACTOR-BSM004 100000053924 Tractor plate

    253 M4*4.5 100000011743 Lock nut 4

    254 PW2M3*6 100000003270 Tooth screw

    255 N104-308 200000025512 Tractor gear

    256 f9*f4*0.7 100000048275 E ring

    257 N104-307 100000008404 Tractor bearing

    258 TRACTOR-BSM006 100000053923 Tractor guide shaft

    259 TRACTOR-BSM005 100000053922 Tractor driving shaft

    260 200000029192 Tractor sensor PCB assembly

    261 PB2*6-C 100000008649 Tapping screw

    262 N104-322 200000025517 Tractor sensor PCB cover

    263 N104-315 200000025520 Tractor sensor cover

    264 TRACTOR-ASM010 200000029202 Sensor support R

    265 TRACTOR-ASM007 200000029201 Tractor sub frame R

    266 TRACTOR-ASM013 200000029204 Tractor cover R-8800

    267 TRACTOR-ASM008 200000029198 Tractor main frame R

    268 TRACTOR-BSM003 200000029203 Tractor knob R-8800

    269 100*2.5mm 100000010212 Binder

    270 f6*f12*0.8 130462 100000000312 E ring
    http://www.argecy.com/images/ACCEL-7450-Parts-5_cr.jpg
    290 ACCEL7450-EXP040 130407 Front table assembly

    291 N104-208 200000025490 Paper support

    292 N104-200 130416 200000025483 Front table base L

    293 N104-191 100000004227 Front table support

    294 PW3M3*6*#6 100000003271 Tooth screw

    295 N104-192-A 130497 100000004231 Front table support L assembly

    296 N104-190-A 100000004230 Front table fixing plate L assembly

    297 PB4*10-S 100000004228 Pan head tapping screw

    298 130476 Label, guide position

    299 N104-206 200000025491 Paper retaining plate

    300 N104-205 200000025487 Front table 1

    301 N104-190B-A 100000004225 Front table fixing plate R assembly

    302 N104-192B-A 130496 100000004226 Front table support R assembly

    303 N104-199 130415 200000025484 Front table base R
    http://www.argecy.com/images/ACCEL-7450-Parts-6_cr.jpg
    269 100*2.5mm 100000010212 Binder

    270 f6*f12*0.8 130462 100000000312 E ring

    290 ACCEL7450-EXP040 130407 Front table assembly

    291 N104-208 200000025490 Paper support

    292 N104-200 130416 200000025483 Front table base L

    293 N104-191 100000004227 Front table support

    294 PW3M3*6*#6 100000003271 Tooth screw

    295 N104-192-A 130497 100000004231 Front table support L assembly

    296 N104-190-A 100000004230 Front table fixing plate L
    assembly

    297 PB4*10-S 100000004228 Pan head tapping screw

    298 130476 Label, guide position

    299 N104-206 200000025491 Paper retaining plate

    300 N104-205 200000025487 Front table

    301 N104-190B-A 100000004225 Front table fixing plate R
    assembly 1

    302 N104-192B-A 130496 100000004226 Front table support R assembly

    303 N104-199 130415 200000025484 Front table base R

    310 ACCEL7450-EXP050 Mechanism assembly

    315 510000000405 Ribbon cartridge

    316 FP8800K-FSM185-A 200000029289 Ribbon nip 1

    317 N104-099 100000003269 Carriage damper

    318 FP8800K+-PAK002 100000053908 Front cover piece

    319 FP8800K-FSM237-A 100000053900 Control panel cable

    320 f5*f10*1 100000014799 Plain washer

    321 PW2M4*12 100000014810 Pan head screw

    322 N104-125-A 100000003363 HA home sensor fixing plate assembly

    323 N104-117A 130411 200000000990 HA sensor assembly 2

    324 f4*f9*0.6 130460 100000001116 E ring

    325 N104-121 100000003347 Adjust lever L

    326 N104-122 100000003349 Adjust lever spring

    327 N104-104 130436 200000025494 HA cam L

    328 N104-105-1 130435 200000025485 HA cam R

    329 N104-126-1 200000025482 HA cam bush

    330 N104-119 100000004191 HA motor fixing plate

    331 HPM2.6*5-CS 100000004193 Pan head tapping screw

    332 N104-118 100000004192 HA sensor fixing plate

    333 PW3M3*5*#6 100000003079 Pan head screw

    334 130104 200000029190 HA motor assembly

    335 N104-141 200000025462 Belt stopper 1 pg. 12

    336 N104-144 130429 100000003377 Timing belt 1

    337 PW3M3*8*#6 100000000637 Pan head screw

    338 N104-103-2 100000003324 Carriage guide shaft

    339 N104-107-A 100000003350 HA cam shaft

    340 26AWG 4Pin 200000000247 Home sensor assembly

    341 N104-132-A 100000004153 FFC bottom plate assembly

    342 N104-101 100000003333 Carriage guiding track

    343 N104-177 100000003335 FFC upper plate

    344 N104-168 100000003326 FFC holder B

    345 42BY48LD04-01 130102 100000053912 Ribbon motor

    346 FP8800K+-PAK257 510000011416 HA adjust label

    347 N104-137 130454 200000025461 Ribbon drive gear

    348 N104-136 200000025460 Ribbon drive shaft

    349 N104-133 100000004155 Ribbon shaft plate

    350 PW2M4*8 100000003342 Pan head screw

    351 PW2M4*15 100000008272 Pan head screw

    352 PW3M4*10*#8 100000001917 Pan head screw

    353 YO3-58D3-0930 130103 100000009365 Carriage motor

    354 N104-142 130437 100000003343 Carriage motor pulley

    355 LM4*5-S 100000003344 Hexagon hole screw

    356 N104-143 100000003340 Carriage motor fixing plate

    357 FP8800-FSM311 100000050210 Control panel support

    358 M4*3 100000000335 Hexagon nut

    359 N104-178 200000025495 Tie plate

    360 B104-120 100000003348 Right adjust lever

    361 PW3M3*15*#6 100000003355 Pan head screw

    362 PW3M3*25*#6 100000003332 Pan head screw

    363 N104-123 100000003327 Hexagon shaft

    364 N104-124B 100000003328 Waveform washer

    365 N104-124C 100000003329 F guide spacer

    366 N104-114 100000003330 Bearing

    367 N104-110 100000003331 Bearing

    368 N104-108-1 100000003325 Carriage guide shaft bearing

    369 N104-251 200000025440 Side plate L

    370 N104-068 100000003274 FC home sensor fixing plate

    371 200000029160
    FC home sensor assembly C

    372 N104-061 200000025441 FC reduction gear B

    373 N104-060 200000025454 FC reduction gear

    374 N104-198 100000003320 Front table lock spring

    375 N104-197-A 100000003317 Front table lock plate L assembly

    376 f2*f5*0.4 100000000964 E ring

    377 N104-027 200000025449 Bush 6

    378 N104-062 200000025443 FC intermediate gear 1

    379 N104-063 200000025464 FC cam L

    380 N104-065-A 100000004150 FC arm L assembly

    381 N104-034 200000025444 Platen reduction gear

    382 N104-058 200000025455 FC shaft guide

    383 N104-057 200000025448 Pinch roller bush

    384 N104-033 200000025430 Platen intermediate gear

    385 N104-026-1 200000025450 Platen bush

    386 N104-032 200000025486 Platen gear

    387 N104-067A 200000000245 FC home sensor assembly

    388 PW2M2*8 100000003272 Pan head screw

    389 N104-036 200000025445 Reduction gear B

    390 N104-043 200000025478 Intermediate gear

    391 N104-037 200000025479 Intermediate gear C

    392 N104-037B 100000003310 Compression spring

    393 N104-040 200000025459 OP switching cam

    394 N104-050 200000025446 Paper feed shaft gear

    395 N104-052 200000025447 Paper feed shaft intermediate gear

    396 PW3M3*10*#6 100000000628 Pan head screw

    397 N104-073 200000025470 FC cam BL

    398 N104-075-A 100000004152 FC arm BL assembly

    399 N104-038 200000025472 OP reduction gear

    400 N104-059 200000025456 FC shaft guide B 2

    401 N104-042 200000025507 Gear cover

    402 N104-082B 200000025469 Edge guard B

    403 N104-039 200000025463 OP gear

    404 N104-051 200000025473 Paper feed shaft intermediate gear B

    405 FB8800K-FSM231-A 100000053886 FFC cable A

    406
    130092 IF/PCBA: USB,Serial,Ethernet

    130093 IF/PCBA: USB,Parallel,Ethernet

    130094 IF/PCBA: Serial (25-pin), Ethernet

    407 FB8800-FSM301-A 100000053349 Interface board support

    408 PM3*6 100000000314 Pan head screw

    409 FP8800K-PSM431-A 510000011220 Interface label

    410 N104-278 100000003357 Ground spring E

    411 PW2M3*6 100000003270 Pan head screw

    412 200000029159 Ethernet & USB interface board assembly

    413 FP8800K-PSM001-A 100000053899 FFC cable B

    414 N104-079 100000003264 Plug fixing plate

    415 N104-088B-A 100000003364 Sensor harness B assembly

    416 N104-082 200000025458 Edge guard

    417 N104-074-A 100000004148 FC arm BR assembly

    418 N104-072 200000025465 FC cam BR

    419 N104-077 100000003268 FC home sensor B fixing plate 1

    420 N104-071 200000025431 FC intermediate gear B

    421 N104-070 200000025432 FC reduction gear C

    422 N104-066-A 100000004146 FC arm R assembly

    423 N104-064 200000025471 FC cam R

    424 N104-197B-4 100000003318 Front table lock plate R
    assembly

    425 N104-250 200000025439 Side plate R

    426 N104-276 100000003278 Shield cover

    427 N104-275 100000003277 Ground spring D

    428 Y4-42D-0381 130108 100000009193 Paper feed motor

    429 N104-225 100000003267 Rubber blanket B

    430 N104-274 100000003359 Ground spring

    431 N104-224 100000003266 Rubber blanket A

    432 PW3M4*8*#8 100000003321 Pan head screw 3

    433 N104-046 100000003286 Cam shaft 1

    434 N104-030 100000003285Paper feed shaft 2

    435 N104-029 130464 100000003284 Platen

    436 N104-047 100000003287 Cam shaft B

    437 N104-130 100000003336 Cartridge holder R

    438 N104-03 100000003275 Paper guide plate

    439 N104-131 100000003337 Cartridge holder L

    440 N104-002-A 100000003273 Base plate L assembly

    441 N104-145-A 130109 200000021009 Pulley Carriage Return

    442 f3*f7*0.6 100000001865 E ring

    443 N104-147 100000003346 Pulley shaft

    444 N104-148-A 100000003314 Pulley frame foundation assembly

    445 N104-151 130440 100000003316 Pulley spring

    446 N104-152 100000003315 Spring support plate

    447 FP8800-FSM149-A 100000050190 Pulley frame foundation

    448 PM3*5 100000000173 Screw

    449 N104-163B 130453 100000003279 Paper guide plate padding

    450 N104-004 100000003280 Paper guide plate B

    451 N104-080 200000025489 ROM cover

    452 N104-272 100000003358 Ground spring B

    453 N104-271 100000003356 Ground plate

    454 N104-005 100000003281 Paper guide plate C

    455 N104-054 200000025435 Pinch roller

    456 N104-053 200000025453 Pinch roller transmitting gear

    457 N104-055 200000025433 Pinch roller holder

    458 f7*f14*0.8 100000001519 Retaining ring

    459 N104-069 100000004144 Friction spring

    460 N104-056 200000025434 Pinch roller holder B

    461 N104-078 100000003290 Friction spring B

    462 N104-049 100000003289 FC shaft B

    463 N104-044 100000004138 Pinch roller drive shaft

    464 N104-045 100000004142 Pinch roller drive shaft B

    465 N104-048 100000003288 FC shaft

    466 N104-090 200000025477 Paper cutter cover

    467 N104-281 100000004124 Sound-absorbing sponge

    468 N104-222 200000025496 C cover

    469 N104-221 200000025457 Change lever

    470 N104-232A 130412 200000000252 Sensor harness A assembly

    471 N104-223 100000004137 Spring A

    472 N104-220 200000025497 C base plate

    473 N104-096A 130114 200000000252 Paper sensor assembly

    474 N104-094 200000025502 Paper sensor cover

    475 N104-282 100000004125 Sound-absorbing sponge D

    476 N104-091 100000004123 Paper cutter

    477 N104-189 200000025474 Flap 3

    478 N104-188 200000025475 Flap B

    479 N104-181 200000025476 Flap C

    480 N104-166 100000003282 Flap spring

    481 N104-187 100000004129 Flap shaft

    482 N104-001-A 100000003259 Baseplate R assembly
    http://www.argecy.com/images/ACCEL-7450-Parts-7_cr.jpg
    510 Accel7450-EXP051 Control panel assembly

    511 FP8800-PAK012 510000011310 Control panel label

    512 N104-238 200000025436 LCD cover

    513 M2*1.6 100000004195 Hexagon nut

    514 N104-239 200000025466 Indicator house

    515 130106 200000029143 Control panel PCB assembly

    516 FP8800-JSM001 100000050213 Rubber piece

    517 FP8800-FSM236-B 100000053347 LCD fixing frame

    518 GWMS5344J 130107 100000053797 LCD

    519 FP8800-PSM411 100000053703 LCD spacer

    520 110*109.9*1.2mm 100000053914 LCD mounting plate

    521 PM2*10 100000004196 Pan head screw 2

    522 N104-127 100000004198 Indicator stand

    530 Accel7450-EXP052 Adjusting panel assembly

    531 FP8800-FSM016-A 510000011216 Adjusting label

    532 N104-253 200000025468 Knob

    533 N104-093 200000025493 Slide switch cover

    534 ZBM2*4 100000008966 Pan head screw

    535 FP8700K-M12 100000008759 Switch stopper plate 2

    536 130105 200000000244 Slide PCB assembly

    537 N104-183 100000004200 Slide switch fixing plate

    538 HPB3*12-C 100000010560 Pan head tapping screw

    539 FP8800-FSM312 100000050211 Paper-thickness adjusting panel support

    540 N104-182 100000004201 Connecting lead assembly

    510 Accel7450-EXP051 Control panel assembly

    511 FP8800-PAK012 510000011310 Control panel label

    512 N104-238 200000025436 LCD cover

    513 M2*1.6 100000004195 Hexagon nut

    514 N104-239 200000025466 Indicator house

    515 130106 200000029143 Control panel PCB assembly

    516 FP8800-JSM001 100000050213 Rubber piece

    517 FP8800-FSM236-B 100000053347 LCD fixing frame

    518 GWMS5344J 130107 100000053797 LCD

    519 FP8800-PSM411 100000053703 LCD spacer

    520 110*109.9*1.2mm 100000053914 LCD mounting plate

    521 PM2*10 100000004196 Pan head screw

    522 N104-127 100000004198 Indicator stand

    530 Accel7450-EXP052 Adjusting panel assembly

    531 FP8800-FSM016-A 510000011216 Adjusting label

    532 N104-253 200000025468 Knob 2

    533 N104-093 200000025493 Slide switch cover

    534 ZBM2*4 100000008966 Pan head screw

    535 FP8700K-M12 100000008759 Switch stopper plate

    536 130105 200000000244 Slide PCB assembly

    537 N104-183 100000004200 Slide switch fixing plate

    538 HPB3*12-C 100000010560 Pan head tapping screw

    539 FP8800-FSM312 100000050211 Paper-thickness adjusting panel support

    540 N104-182 100000004201 Connecting lead assembly

    550 Accel7450-EXP053 Carriage assembly

    551 N104-801 510000000078 Caution label

    552 10-DH80S2-GF8Z 130098 100000052124 TPG print head

    553 N104-167-1 130465 200000025499 Carriage cover

    554 PB2*4 100000003126 Pan head tapping screw

    555 f2*f6*0.5 100000004161 Plain washer

    556 N104-163A 130406 200000000250 Paper edge sensor assembly

    557 N104-160A 130401 200000001007 Ribbon guide assembly

    558 N104-161-1 200000025420 Carriage stopper

    559 N104-100 100000003370 Carriage stopper spacer

    560 N104-165B 200000025504 Paper edge sensor cover B

    561 N104-165 200000025503 Paper edge sensor cover

    562 FP8800K+-GSM102 130417 200000029182 Carriage assembly 

    563 N104-180 130424 200000025506 Felt cover 2

    564 N104-180B 130423 100000003322 Ring felt

    565 N104-159 100000003379 Home sensor cutoff plate 1

    566 N104-156B-1 130438 100000003373 Rear guide roller spacer

    567 N104-170 100000004162 FFC guide plate

    568 N104-171 130459 200000025505 FFC cover

    569 N104-175 130458 100000004168 FFC holder

    570 N104-153B-1 200000025511 Plastic guide slider

    571 N104-179 130433 100000004163 FFC safety sheet

    572 FJNT-980A 130110 100000004166 Print head cable A

    573 FJNT-981A 130111 100000004165 Print head cable B

    574 FP8800K-FSM172-A 130112 100000053901 Edge detect sensor cable 1

    575 N104-157 100000003375 Carriage spring

    576 f5*11*0.6mm 100000000313 E ring

    577 N104-156-1A 100000003374 Carriage support plate assembly

    578 N104-176A 130113 200000000248 Head connecting PCB assembly
    http://www.argecy.com/images/ACCEL-7450-Parts-8_cr.jpg

    About us | Dynamic Testimonials | Employment | Site Map
    Copyright(c) 2006-2018 Argecy Computer Corporation - All rights reserved