1-888-742-9565
 248-324-1800

   sales@argecy.com

Why trust us?
  
  • My Account
  • My Purchase Cart 
  • My Lease Cart
  •   
    Site Map
    Real inventory that we refurbish and stand behind, since 1985.
  • Connectivity
  • Consumables and Supplies
  • Document Scanners
  • IBM Disk and Tape Drive Systems
  • Parts for Printers, MFPs, and Scanners
  • Printers and MFPs
  • Projectors and Whiteboards
  • Service and Repair
  • Software and Applications
  • Thin Clients, Terminals, and Displays
  • Attention Dealers and Repeat customers: Discounts may be available based on your log-in. Call or Email for information.



      


    Compuprint SP40 Parts

     
     
     


    These are here for reference only. No parts available presently.

    Assy COVER SET 78901342-002 Note 1

    1.2 MAIN COVER

    1.3 TOP COVER

    1.4 FLAP 78901332-002

    27 MAGNET

    31 LOGO

    32 RATING PLATE

    43 LOGO

    NOTE 1: Cover Set includes Base Assy (item 1.1 figure 3), Main Cover (item 1.2 figure 1), Top Cover (item 1.3 figure 1), items 27, 31, Flap (item 1.4 figure 1), Lower Shield (item 1.5 figure 3), Switch Lever P.S. (item 1.6 figure 3), Ground Sheets (item 1.7 figure 3) and #5 screws (item 1.8 figure 3).
    8 SCREW 3X6 TCIC

    11 WASHER D=3.2

    15 SCREW 4X6 TCIC

    16 ENGINE PRINTER

    17 SPACER

    18 WASHER

    19 SCREW 3,9X19

    20 OPERATOR PANEL UNIT 78901305-001 Note 1

    21 O.P. CABLE 78901313-001

    22 PRINT HEAD 78901300-002

    23 P.H. SAFETY COVER 78901334-002 (Kit Plastic Parts item 11)

    24 POWER PROTECTION

    34 WASHER

    37 LH SHIELD

    38 RH SHIELD
    Assy COVER SET 78901342-002 See Note 1 (Cover Set)

    1.1 Base 78901342-002 See Note 1 (Cover Set)

    1.5 Lower Shield

    1.6 Switch Lever PS 78901342-002 See Note 1 (Cover Set)

    1.7 Ground Sheet PS 78901342-002 See Note 1 (Cover Set)

    1.8 Screws 78901342-002 See Note 1 (Cover Set)

    2 Bumper 78901342-002 See Note 1 (Cover Set)

    5 Spring I/O 78901336-001 (Kit Springs item 8)

    6 Screw 2,9x9,5

    Note 1: Cover Set includes Base Assy (item 1.1 figure 3), Main Cover (item 1.2 figure 1), Top Cover (item 1.3 figure 1), items 27, 31, Flap (item 1.4 figure 1), Lower Shield (item 1.5 figure 3), Switch Lever P.S. (item 1.6 figure 3), Ground Sheets (item 1.7 figure 3) and #5 screws (item 1.8 figure 3).
    7 POWER SUPPLY 78901304-003

    8 SCREW 3X6 TCIC

    9 ENGINE BOARD 78901301-003

    10 CONTROLLER BOARD 78901302-003

    11 WASHER D=3.2

    12 SCREW 3X8 TCIC

    13 SCREW LATCH

    30 SCREW 3X8

    39 SPACER SUPPORT

    40 LAN BOARD 78901345-001

    40 USB BOARD 78901346-001

    41 BACK PANEL BOARD 78901344-001

    42 PLUG

    Note: Item 42 is installed in the Standard model instead of the Optional I/F board LAN or USB (item 40).
    1 LEFT FRAME ASSY

    2 RIGHT FRAME ASSY

    3 FRONT BED

    4 SCREW M3X6 TSIC

    6 SCREW M3X6 TCIC

    7 LOWER ROLLER ASSY 78901326-001

    10 SENSOR BOARD 1SIRSE 78901303-001

    11 SPACER (PWA)

    12 FILM (PWA)

    13 SCREW M3X8 TCIC

    14 WASHER D=3.2

    15 BRACKET (SENSOR BOARD)

    16 SCREW M3X4 TCIC

    21 GEAR 14 78901335-001 (Kit Gears & Couplings item 2)

    22 RING BENZING D=2.3

    25 FRONT GEAR ASSY 78901335-001 (Kit Gears & Couplings item 3)

    27 SPRING ALIGNER 78901336-001 (Kit Springs item 5)

    98 SENSOR CABLE 78901314-001
    5 REAR BED

    6 SCREW M3X6 TCIC

    7 LOWER ROLLER ASSY 78901326-001

    8 BUSH

    9 RING BENZING D=6

    17 PLATEN ASSY 78901318-002

    18 SUPPORT 25 ASSY (Included in PLATEN ASSY)

    19 SCREW M4X10 TCCE

    20 WASHER

    55 GUIDE 2

    94 SPRING 10 (Included in PLATEN ASSY)

    106 FOAM (GUIDE 2)

    Note: Item 17, PLATEN ASSY, includes also items 18 and 94 (# 2 each)
    6 SCREW M3X6 TCIC

    13 SCREW M3X8 TCIC

    14 WASHER D=3.2

    22 RING BENZING D=2.3

    23 ROLLER 113 78901335-001 (Kit Gears & Couplings item 1)

    24 RING RET D=4

    28 SELECTOR CAM 78901322-001

    29 RING BENZING D=3.2

    30 MYLAR BAR DRIVEN LEVER 78901334-002 (Kit Plastic Parts item 8)

    31 PAPER MOTOR ASSY 78901307-001

    34 MYLAR BAR ASSY 78901323-001

    35 NUT FILM 78901334-002 (Kit Plastic Parts 6)

    36 BUSH FILM 78901334-002 (Kit Plastic Parts 7)

    37 MYLAR LEVER 78901334-002 (Kit Plastic Parts 1)

    38 RING BENZING

    56 PAPER BELT 78901339-001 (Belts Kit item 2)

    57 SELECTOR MOTOR ASSY 78901308-001

    73 SCREW 2,9X6,5

    90 FLAT PROTECTION

    91 KNOB 78901334-002 (Kit Plastic Parts 3)

    102 SENSOR CLEANING BRUSH 78901340-002 (Edge Sensor & Brush)

    NOTE 1: Belts Kit includes Paper Belt (item 56 on this page) and Carriage Belt (item 76 of table 12).

    NOTE 2: Edge Sensor & Brush incudes Brush (item 102 on this page) and Edge Sensor installed on the print head.
    14 WASHER D=3.2

    32 FIBER SUPPORT 78901343-001

    33 SCREW M3X12 TCIC

    43 KIT OPTICAL FIBRE 78901333-001 (Kit Optical Fibre item 1)

    44 KIT OPTICAL FIBRE 78901333-001 (Kit Optical Fibre item 2)

    45 FRONT ROLLER ASSY 78901324-001

    46 COUPLING 1 78901335-001 (Kit Gears & Couplings item 6)

    47 COUPLING 2 78901335-001 (Kit Gears & Couplings item 7)

    48 SPRING UP ROLLER 78901336-001 (Kit Springs item 2)
    13 SCREW M3X8 TCIC

    29 RING BENZING D=3.2

    39 SPRING BAR

    40 DRIVE ALIGNER ASSY

    41 SPRING PRESSOR 78901334-002 (Kit Plastic Parts item 9)

    42 WASHER D=3.9x0.5

    49 SPACER (SELECTOR)

    50 LEVER ASSY (SELECTOR)

    51 ALIGNER

    52 MYLAR LEVER SPRING 78901336-001 (Kit Springs item 1)

    53 SCREW M4X16 TCCE

    54 NUT M4

    101 STOPPER
    13 SCREW M3X8 TCIC

    14 WASHER D=3.2

    26 WASHER D=3,2

    38 RING BENZING D=4

    46 COUPLING 1 78901335-001 (Kit Gears & Couplings item 6)

    47 COUPLING 2 78901335-001 (Kit Gears & Couplings item 7)

    48 SPRING UP ROLLER 78901336-001 (Kit Springs item 2)

    58 TRAVERSE

    59 BRACKET ASSY (CAR BELT)

    60 CARRIAGE PULLEY 78901321-001

    63 BRACKET (CAR MOTOR)

    64 MOTOR DAMP

    65 STUD 33/24

    66 CARRIAGE MOTOR ASSY 78901306-002

    67 DRIVE RIBBON ASSY 78901320-001

    68 SCREW M3X25 TCIC

    70 GUIDE 1

    71 REAR ROLLER ASSY 78901325-001

    72 BRACKET SPRING

    73 SCREW 2,9X6,5
    6 SCREW M3X6 TCIC

    13 SCREW M3X8 TCIC

    38 RING BENZING

    61 LEFT FRAME UP ASSY

    62 RIGHT FRAME UP ASSY

    69 HOME SENSOR ASSY 78901309-001

    73 SCREW 2,9X6,5

    74 MAIN BAR

    75 CARRIAGE ASSY 78901319-001

    76 CARRIAGE BELT 78901339-001 (Belts Kit item 1)

    77 PIVOT OPEN LEVER

    78 BRACKET (GEAR UP ROLLER) 78901335-001 (Kit Gears & Couplings item 5)

    79 REAR GEAR ASSY 78901335-001 (Kit Gears & Couplings item 4)

    80 SPRING CARRIAGE 78901336-001 (Kit Springs item 4)

    86 SPRING OPEN LEFT 78901336-001 (Kit Springs item 6)

    87 SPRING OPEN RIGHT 78901336-001 (Kit Spring item 7)

    88 SPIN PIVOT

    99 RIBBON SENSOR ASSY 78901311-001

    105 FOAM (TRAVERSE)

    110 FINGER

    NOTE: Belts Kit includes Carriage Belt (item 76 on this page) and Paper Belt (item 56 on table 8).
    6 SCREW M3X6 TCIC

    38 RING BENZING

    82 FLAT LOCK 78901334-002 (Kit Plastic Parts item 4)

    84 RETAINER 78901334-002 (Kit Plastic Parts item 5)

    85 OPEN LEVER 78901334-002 (Kit Plastic Parts item 10)

    89 SPRING OPEN LEVER 78901336-001 (Kit Springs item 3)

    92 FLAT BRACKET

    93 WIRING ROUTING CLAMP

    95 P.H. CABLE 78901341-001 (P.H. Cable & Protect. Mylar)

    96 MYLAR PROTECTION CABLE 78901341-001 (P.H. Cable & Protect. Mylar)

    97 VIBRODAMP

    100 LABEL

    103 FASTENER LOOP SELF-LOCK

    NOTE 1: P.H. Cable & Protect. Mylar includes item 95 and 96.
    MISCELLANEOUS KITS SPARE PARTS LIST

    KIT OPTICAL FIBRE P.N. 78901333-001

    1 78202057-001 OPTICAL FIBRE 4

    2 78202057-002 OPTICAL FIBRE 2

    KIT PLASTIC PARTS P.N. 78901334-002

    1 78410858-001 MYLAR LEVER 1

    2 78410954-001 FLAT PROTECTION 1

    3 78410806-001 KNOB 1

    4 78410846-001 FLAT LOCK ON CARRIAGE 1

    5 78410814-001 PH CABLE RETAINER 2

    6 78410787-001 NUT FILM 1

    7 78410786-001 BUSH FILM 1

    8 78410864-001 DRIVEN LEVER 1

    9 78410857-001 SPRING PRESSOR 3

    10 78410863-002 OPEN LEVER 2

    11 78410898-001 P.H. SAFETY COVER 1

    KIT GEARS & COUPLINGS P.N. 78901335-001

    1 78406845-001 ROLLER 113 1

    2 78406839-002 GEAR 14 1

    3 78410816-001 FRONT GEAR ASSY 1

    4 78410817-001 REAR GEAR ASSY 1

    5 78410847-001 BRACKET 1

    6 78410848-001 COUPLING 1 2

    7 78410849-001 COUPLING 2 4

    KIT SPRINGS P.N. 78901336-001

    1 78410792-001 MYLAR LEVER SPRING 1

    2 78410790-002 SPRING ROLLER 6

    3 78410793-001 SPRING OPEN LEVER 2

    4 78410791-001 SPRING CARRIAGE BELT 1

    5 78410794-001 SPRING ALIGNER 2

    6 78410838-001 SPRING OPEN LEFT 1

    7 78410867-001 SPRING OPEN RIGHT 1

    8 78411103-001 SPRING I/O 1

    About us | Dynamic Testimonials | Employment | Site Map
    Copyright(c) 2006-2018 Argecy Computer Corporation - All rights reserved