1-888-742-9565
 248-324-1800

   sales@argecy.com

Why trust us?
  
  • My Account
  • My Purchase Cart 
  • My Lease Cart
  •   
    Site Map
    Real inventory that we refurbish and stand behind, since 1985.
  • Connectivity
  • Consumables and Supplies
  • Document Scanners
  • IBM Disk and Tape Drive Systems
  • Parts for Printers, MFPs, and Scanners
  • Printers and MFPs
  • Projectors and Whiteboards
  • Service and Repair
  • Software and Applications
  • Thin Clients, Terminals, and Displays
  • Attention Dealers and Repeat customers: Discounts may be available based on your log-in. Call or Email for information.



      


    HP 4345 Parts

     
     
     


    1 Cover, duplexing unit assembly RM1-1018-000CN

    2 Output-bin assembly RM1-0940-000CN

    3 Delivery assembly RM1-1047-000CN

    4 Cover, formatter RC1-3035-000CN

    5 Cover, rear RM1-1017-000CN

    6 Cover, front corner RL1-0457-000CN

    7 Cover, right assembly RM1-1016-000CN

    8 Cover, right lower assembly RM1-1033-000CN

    9 Control-panel assembly Q3942-60102

    10 Cover, front assembly RM1-1015-000CN

    11 Screw, tapping, pan-head, M4x10 XB4-7401-0007CN

    12 Switch, power RC1-3044-000CN

    13 Cover, cassette, left side RC1-3043-000CN
    1 Rod, link (upper plate) RC1-2830-000CN

    2 Cover, rear lock (upper plate) RC1-2821-000CN

    3 Holder, right shutter (upper plate) RC1-2855-000CN

    4 Guide, legal-size (upper plate) RC1-2854-000CN

    5 Guide, cartridge (upper plate) RC1-2853-000CN

    6 Support, cartridge (upper plate) RC1-2856-000CN

    7 Link, handle (upper plate) RC1-2822-000CN

    8 Handle, lock (upper plate) RC1-2818-000CN

    9 Cover, lock, front (upper plate) RC1-2820-000CN

    10 Block, guide support (upper plate) RC1-3102-000CN

    11 Screw, RS, M3x6 XA9-1495-000CN
    1 Laser/scanner assembly RM1-1573-000CN

    2 Screw, RS, M3x12 XA9-1447-000CN

    3 Cable, image scanner (print engine) RM1-1398-000CN

    4 Registration assembly RM1-0011-060CN

    5 Cable, laser (print engine) RM1-1367-000CN

    6 Cable, beam-detect to scanner (print engine) RM1-1372-000CN

    7 Lever, shutter RC1-3106-000CN

    8 Flag, shutter RC1-0378-000CN

    9 Spring, torsion RC1-0379-000CN

    10 Paper-pickup-drive assembly RM1-0034-040CN

    11 Solenoid (SL101) RK2-0269-000CN

    12 Gear, 18T RU5-0045-020CN

    13 Gear, 23T RU5-0256-000CN

    14 Guide, paper sensing (PS101) RM1-1010-000CN

    15 Spring, tension RC1-0167-000CN

    16 Photointerrupter (PS107) WG8-5624-000CN

    17 Roller, paper-feed (cassette) RM1-0037-020CN 2

    18 Limiter, torque RC1-2758-000CN

    19 Roller, paper-pickup (cassette) RM1-0036-000CN

    20 Spring, torsion RC1-0061-000CN

    21 Roller, paper-feed assembly RM1-0012-020CN

    22 Flag, paper-feed sensor RC1-0060-000CN

    23 Thermistor (TH3) RK2-0359-000CN

    24 Screw, S, M3x8 XA9-1500-000CN

    25 Fan, main cooling (FN101) RK2-0278-000CN

    26 Fan, reversing unit (FN103) RK2-0280-000CN

    27 Cover, left-side, front RC1-3052-000CN

    not shown Complete print engine (110 volt) Q3942-67902

    not shown Complete print engine (220 volt) Q3942-67903
    1 Fuser (100-127 volt) RM1-1043-000CN

    1 Fuser (220-240 volt) RM1-1044-000CN

    2 Reverse assembly RM1-1022-000CN

    3 Holder, door switch RC1-3063-000CN

    4 Microswitch (SW101) WC4-5139-000CN

    5 Stopper, hinge shaft RC1-3124-000CN

    6 Cable, door switch RM1-1397-000CN

    7 Case, envelope-feeder connector RC1-0245-000CN

    8 Cable, envelope-feeder connector RM1-1193-000CN

    9 Hinge, door, right-side RC1-2901-000CN 2

    10 Screw, with washer, M3x6 XB2-7300-607CN

    11 Roller assembly, transfer RM1-1110-000CN

    12 Sensor assembly, right door RM1-1045-000CN

    13 Cover, handle, lower right RC1-2881-000CN

    14 Spacer, screw RC1-0392-000CN 2

    15 Electrical/forward assembly For reference only

    16 Fuser entrance guide RM1-1046-000CN
    1 Motor, dc 24-volt, (M101) RK2-0272-000CN

    2 Motor, dc 24-volt, (M102) RK2-0274-000CN

    3 Screw, tapping, M3x6 XA9-1503-000CN

    4 Main drive assembly RM1-1049-000CN

    5 Lifter drive assembly RM1-1029-000CN

    6 Rod, link RC1-2902-000CN

    7 Multipurpose tray assembly RM1-1572-000CN

    8 Cover, envelope-feeder slot RL1-0455-000CN

    9 Cassette rail assembly, right RM1-1012-000CN

    10 Cassette rail assembly, left RM1-1011-000CN

    11 Spring, grounding RU5-2251-000CN

    12 Guide, rear RC1-2884-000CN

    13 Cover, side, rear RC1-3042-000CN

    14 Rod, switch, front RC1-2980-000CN

    15 Link, switch RC1-3003-000CN

    16 Holder, link RC1-3002-000CN

    17 Screw, tapping, truss-head, M4x16 XB4-7401-605CN1 Cross-member, support RC1-2911-000CN

    2 Upper plate assembly For reference only

    3 Cable, reverse unit RM1-1380-000CN

    4 Reverse-separation guide assembly RM1-1019-000CN

    5 Bolt, hex-head WS9-0255-000CN 2

    6 Cable, output device connection RM1-1371-000CN

    7 Cable, output-bin full sensor RM1-1368-000CN

    8 Cover, front stopper RC1-2823-000CN

    9 Stopper, front lock RL1-0434-000CN

    10 Support, gas damper RL1-0436-000CN

    11 Stopper, bushing arm RC1-3090-000CN

    12 Arm, door, 1 (top cover) RC1-2827-000CN

    13 Cover, door arm (top cover) RC1-2833-000CN

    14 Arm, door, 2 (top cover) RC1-2828-000CN

    15 Flag, full-detect (output bin) RC1-2863-000CN

    16 Cable, control panel RM1-1381-000CN

    17 Holder, output-device-full sensor flag RC1-2864-000CN

    18 Cover, inner front RC1-3041-000CN
    1 Cross-member, support RC1-2911-000CN

    2 Upper plate assembly For reference only

    3 Cable, reverse unit RM1-1380-000CN

    4 Reverse-separation guide assembly RM1-1019-000CN

    5 Bolt, hex-head WS9-0255-000CN 2

    6 Cable, output device connection RM1-1371-000CN

    7 Cable, output-bin full sensor RM1-1368-000CN

    8 Cover, front stopper RC1-2823-000CN

    9 Stopper, front lock RL1-0434-000CN

    10 Support, gas damper RL1-0436-000CN

    11 Stopper, bushing arm RC1-3090-000CN

    12 Arm, door, 1 (top cover) RC1-2827-000CN

    13 Cover, door arm (top cover) RC1-2833-000CN

    14 Arm, door, 2 (top cover) RC1-2828-000CN

    15 Flag, full-detect (output bin) RC1-2863-000CN

    16 Cable, control panel RM1-1381-000CN

    17 Holder, output-device-full sensor flag RC1-2864-000CN

    18 Cover, inner front RC1-3041-000CN
    1 Fan, dc controller (FN104) RK2-0472-000CN

    2 Fan, print cartridge (FN102) RK2-0280-000CN

    3 Power supply, PFC (100-127 volt) RM1-1013-000CN

    3 Power supply, PFC (220-240 volt) RM1-1014-000CN

    4 DC controller PCA RM1-1354-000CN

    5 Spring, compression RU5-2265-000CN

    6 Cable, optional 500-sheet feeder connection RM1-1370-000CN

    7 Sensor assembly, paper size (SW102) RM1-0041-020CN

    8 Swing-plate assembly RM1-0043-020CN

    9 Cable, power RM1-1375-000CN

    10 Cable, fan docking (for dc-controller fan) RM1-1376-000CN

    11 Guide assembly, flat-flexible cable RM1-1027-000CN

    12 Formatter assembly Q3942-67901

    13 Screw, stepped, M3 RC1-0266-020CN
    1 Paper-feed assembly RM1-0025-040CN

    2 Cable, flat-flexible (engine power supply) RK2-0470-000CN

    3 Cable, flat-flexible (engine power supply) RK2-0469-000CN

    4 Engine power supply assembly (100-127 volt) RM1-1041-000CN

    4 Engine power supply assembly (220-240 volt) RM1-1042-000CN

    5 Cable, duplexing-unit grounding RM1-1400-000CN

    6 Screw, with washer, M3x6 XA9-1420-000CN

    7 Screw, flathead, RS, M3x6 XA9-1464-000CN
    1 Main drive assembly RM1-1049-000CN
    1 Paper-pickup-drive assembly RM1-0034-060CN



    1 Lifter-drive assembly RM1-1029-000CN
    1 Lifter-drive assembly RM1-1029-000CN
    1 Cassette (tray 2, 3, 4 or 5) RM1-1001-000CN

    2 Gear, 20T (cassette) RC1-0331-000CN

    3 Lever, paper-size-sensing (cassette) RC1-2782-000CN 3

    4 Gear, 14T (cassette) RU5-0254-000CN

    5 Gear, 80T (cassette) RU5-0253-000CN

    6 Guide, cassette, front RC1-3020-000CN
    1 Paper-feed roller assembly RM1-0012-020CN

    2 Clutch, paper feed, electromagnetic (CL101) RK2-0349-000CN

    3 Gear, 30T (paper-feed roller assembly) RU5-0050-000CN

    4 E-ring (paper-feed roller assembly) XD9-0132-020CN
    1 Registration assembly RM1-0011-060CN
    1 Multipurpose assembly RM1-1572-000CN

    2 Solenoid, multipurpose assembly (SL102) RK2-0276-000CN

    3 Plate, main pad support (multipurpose assembly) RL1-0007-000CN

    4 Roller, pickup, multipurpose assembly RL1-0019-000CN

    5 Multipurpose tray assembly RM1-0005-020CN

    6 Screw, tapping, truss-head, M3x8 XB4-7300-809CN
    1 Reverse assembly RM1-1022-000CN

    2 Sensor, reverse-unit (PS109) RM1-1570-000CN

    3 Sensor, reverse-unit jam (PS111) RM1-1571-000CN

    4 Motor, crossing, (stepping) (M104) RK2-0473-000CN

    5 Solenoid, reverse-unit (SL105) RK2-0485-000CN

    6 Motor, delivery (stepping) (M106) RK2-0475-000CN

    7 Motor, reverse-unit (stepping) (M105) RK2-0474-000CN

    8 Reverse-unit PCA RM1-1379-000CN

    9 Solenoid, reversing-roller separation (SL106) RK2-0486-000CN

    10 Screw, TP, M3x4 XB6-7300-406CN
    1 Reverse-separation-guide assembly RM1-1019-000CN
    1 Delivery assembly RM1-1047-000CN
    1 Fuser (100-127 volt) RM1-1043-000CN

    1 Fuser (220-240 volt) RM1-1044-000CN

    2 Screw, stepped RS1-9004-020CN

    3 Screw, M3x8 XA9-0650-000CN

    4 Screw, RS, M3x8 XA9-1449-000CN
    1 ADF assembly PF2282K006NI

    2 ADF rear cover PF2282P044NI

    3 ADF cable PF2282K165NI

    4 Screw, ADF 030080FWWSNI

    5 ADF input tray PF2282K042NI

    6 ADF front cover PF2282P059NI

    7 ADF mylar replacement kit PF2282K046NI

    8 ADF white scan background PF2282P339NI

    9 ADF mylar holder assembly PF2282K043NI

    10 ADF white mylar backing PF2282P025NI

    11 ADF, springs for white mylar backing PF2282P343NI 2

    12 ADF left cover PF2282P058NI

    13 ADF, springs for left cover PF2282P352NI 2

    14 Screw, ADF, wave 4x10 PF2245P369NI

    15 ADF jam-access cover PF2282P041NI

    16 ADF hinge flaps (ESD) PF2282K166NI
    1 ADF output-bin paper stop PF2282P061NI

    2 Screw, ADF NS-SCR00029NI

    3 ADF output-bin-base cover PF2282P060NI
    1 ADF hinge, left PF2282K041NI

    2 ADF hinge, right PF2282K008NI
    1 ADF jam-access latch PF2282K164NI

    2 ADF clear plastic paper guide PF2282P353NI

    3 ADF pickup-roller assembly PF2282K039NI

    4 ADF pickup-roller cover PF2282K040NI
    1 ADF input tray PF2282K042NI

    2 Screw, ADF, button, M3x8 IR4041P021NI
    1 ADF separation-pad assembly PF2282K035NI
    1 ADF separation-pad case PF2282K034NI

    2 ADF separation pad PF2282K035NI
    1 ADF pickup-roller assembly PF2282K039NI
    1 ADF pickup-roller cover PF2282K040NI
    1 ADF mylar-holder assembly PF2282K043NI
    1 Scanner glass and cover IR4041K111NI

    2 Screw, scanner, M3x8 IR4041P021NI
    1 Scanner controller PCA IR4041K512NI

    2 Scanner fan-filter cover IR4041P217NI

    3 Scanner-fan filter IR4041P007NI
    1 Scanner flatbed-unit assembly IR4041K081NI

    2 Screw, scanner flatbed 040100FNBBNI

    3 Scanner rear cover IR4041P216NI
    1 Scanner left cover IR4041K114NI

    2 Scanner, spring for left cover IR4041P041NI

    3 Scanner-carriage-lock cover IR4041P214NI

    4 Scanner top-cover flatbed flange IR4041P125NI

    5 Scanner right cover IR4041P213NI
    1 Scanner-carriage-lock assembly IR4041K102NI
    1 Scanner-open-sensor assembly IR4041K105NI

    2 Scanner-open sensor E314000619NI
    1 Screw, scanner-motor fan 040300FNWSNI

    2 Scanner-motor fan IR4041P521NI
    1 Screw, scanner motor 030060FNITNI

    2 Scanner motor IR4041K250NI

    3 Scanner-motor belt NS-BLT00290NI

    4 Scanner motor inverter IR4041P522NI
    1 Scanner-belt assembly IR4041K107NI
    1 Scanner optical assembly IR4041K121NI

    2 Lamp, scanner IR4041K151NI

    3 Screw, optical assembly 030080FBBBNI

    About us | Dynamic Testimonials | Employment | Site Map
    Copyright(c) 2006-2018 Argecy Computer Corporation - All rights reserved