1-888-742-9565
 248-324-1800

   sales@argecy.com

Why trust us?
  
  • My Account
  • My Purchase Cart 
  • My Lease Cart
  •   
    Site Map
    Real inventory that we refurbish and stand behind, since 1985.
  • Connectivity
  • Consumables and Supplies
  • Document Scanners
  • IBM Disk and Tape Drive Systems
  • Parts for Printers, MFPs, and Scanners
  • Printers and MFPs
  • Projectors and Whiteboards
  • Service and Repair
  • Software and Applications
  • Thin Clients, Terminals, and Displays
  • Attention Dealers and Repeat customers: Discounts may be available based on your log-in. Call or Email for information.



      


    Assembly 9 Developer Hardware

     
     
     
     


    Assembly 9: Developer Hardware

    4 88F2541 Plate, Scavenger Roll Stopper

    5 88F2542 Adapter, Scavenger Roll Asm

    7
    57G6534 IBM 4000 Scavenger Roll
    Fully refurbished with 90-day warranty
    57G6534



    8 88F2543 Flange, Scavenger Roll Asm

    16 06F0414 Bolt, Hexagon Socket Hd M6 X 25 PP

    18 57G4437 Washer, Special PP

    20 06F0420 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 12 PP

    22 45G1895 Housing, Scavenger Ball Bearing Asm (All except 324 PPM)

    22 11L5165 Housing, Scavenger Ball Bearing Asm (324 PPM only)

    24 06F0420 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 12 PP

    25 57G4436 Plate, Scavenger Roll Adjustment

    26 06F0420 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 12 PP

    27 06F0616 Pulley, Scavenger Roll Asm

    29 06F0408 Key, 3 X 3 X 10 PP

    30 06F0401 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M3 X 12 PP

    31 06F0417 Washer, VF PP

    41 53F1829 Sensor, Conveyer Roll Rotation Asm (S113)

    43 06F0401 3 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M3 X 6 PP

    45 57G4447 Holder, Sensor

    46 57G4446 Holder, Plate

    50 NP

    52 NP

    53 90H2556 Flange Housing

    54 06F0420 3 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 12 PP

    55 06F0420 2 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 12 PP

    56 06F0415 Bolt, Hexagon Socket Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 12 PP

    57 06F0417

    58 90H2555 Flange and Bearing Asm

    60 06F0420 2 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 12 PP

    62 88F1636 Shaft, Pulley Asm

    63 57G4444 Pulley, Toner Feed Asm

    65 06F0417 Washer, Shaft Clamp PP

    67 88F1626 Bolt, Hexagon Socket Hd M4 X 38 PP

    69 57G4443 Idler, Toner Feed Asm

    70 57G4442 Plate, Idler

    71 45G1904 Bearing, Ball

    72 06F0418 E-Clip PP

    73 06F0420 2 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M5 X 12 PP

    75 89H9992 Seal, scavenger roll foam

    77 57G4439 4 Bolt, Hexagon Socket Hd M3 X 6 (stainless)

    78 57G4438 4 Washer, Spring (stainless) D3

    79 06F0406 Washer, Bolt D3 (brass) PP

    80 06F0420 4 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 12 PP

    84
    57G5965 Idler Asm
    Fully refurbished with 90-day warranty
    57G5965



    85 57G5964 Idler, Support

    86 45G1904 2 Bearing, Ball

    87 06F0418 E-Clip PP

    88 06F0420 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M5 X 12 PP

    89 89H9991 Seal, Scavenger Roll (Mylar)

    90 57G4439 Bolt, Hexagon Socket Hd M3 X 6 (stainless) PP

    91 06F0406 Washer, Bolt D3 (brass) PP

    92 57G5961 4 Washer, Spring D3 (stainless)

    93 06F0695 2 Block, Support

    94 06F0401 2 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M5 X 25 PP

    95 06F0695 2 Block, Support

    96 06F0401 2 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M5 X 16 PP

    97 NP

    99 88F2554 Pin, Rear Clamp

    100 06F0420 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M5 X 12 PP

    101 06F0420 Washer, Press PP

    103 57G5959 2 Standoff, Bias

    103A 57G5959 Standoff, Bias(IS1, ID1/2, IR3/4)

    103A 04H1092 Standoff, Bias (IS2, ID3/4, IR1/2)

    104 57G5958 Plate, Bias

    105 57G5957 Holder, Mag Brush Bias Contact

    106 57G4451 Mag Brush Bias Contact

    107 06F0420 6 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 8 PP

    108 06F0420 3 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 12 PP

    109 06F0081 6 Brush, Carbon

    110 57G4450 Plate, Bias

    113 45G1896 Gearhead, Toner Control Asm

    114
    53F1838 IBM 3900 Motor and Capacitor Asm
    Fully refurbished with 90-day warranty
    53F1838



    115 06F0402 3 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 60 PP

    116 57G4449 Plate, Nut With Enhanced Toner Loading System

    121 57G5966 3 Screw, Flat Hd M4 X 8 PP

    122 04H0889 Cover, Toner Hopper

    123 04H0899 Key

    124 88F3350 Ring, O

    125
    04H0887 Toner Inlet Cam
    Fully refurbished with 90-day warranty
    04H0887



    126 06F0789 Bearing, Ball

    127 53F1845 Bearing, Toner Inlet

    128 88F2560 Spacer, Toner Inlet

    129 88F3351 Ring, O

    130
    88F2562 Toner Hopper
    Fully refurbished with 90-day warranty
    88F2562



    131 88F2563 Sleeve

    132 88F2564 Sleeve

    133 88F2565 Cap, Toner Inlet

    134 11L5319 Cover, Toner Inlet

    135 06F0411 4 Screw, Phillips with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 25 PP

    136 88F2567 Bearing, Ball

    137 88F2568 Spring

    138 88F2569 Seal, Toner Inlet Asm

    139 88F2570 4 Spacer

    140 06F0402 4 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd M3 X 5 PP

    141 06F0401 4 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M5 X 16 PP

    142
    88F2571 Toner Inlet Hopper
    Fully refurbished with 90-day warranty
    88F2571



    143 06F0405 Washer, D8 PP

    145 88F2573 Auger, Toner End

    146 88F2574 5 Auger, Toner

    147 57G6749 Collar

    148 88F3352 Washer

    149
    88F2576 Spacer
    Fully refurbished with 90-day warranty
    88F2576



    150 04H0913 Shaft, Toner Auger

    151 90H2555 Flange and Bearing Asm

    152 04H0897 Shaft, Pulley Asm

    153 04H0893 Pulley, Toner Supply Asm

    154 06F0417 Washer, Shaft Clamp PP

    155 88F1626 Bolt, Hexagon Socket Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 38 PP

    156 06F0420 2 Screw, Phillips Pan Hd with Star Wshr & Wshr M4 X 12 PP

    157 88F2578 4 Spring

    158
    88F2579 Cap
    Fully refurbished with 90-day warranty
    88F2579



    159 88F2580 Spacer

    160 57G5966 3 Screw, Flat Hd M4 X 8 PP

    161 30H2748 Bolt, Hexagon Head M3 X 12 PP

    162 30H2748 Washer, Lock PP

    163 30H2748 Washer, Flat PP

    164 04H0888 Pulley, Toner Auger Drive

    165 04H0890 Motor Asm, Toner Auger Drive

    166 04H0898 Belt, Toner Auger Drive

    167 04H0891 Cover, Toner Auger Drive Motor

    168 30H2748 2 Bolt, Hexagon Socket Head M4 X 10 PP
    http://argecy.com/images/4000-parts-3118.jpg

    About us | Dynamic Testimonials | Employment | Site Map
    Copyright(c) 2006-2018 Argecy Computer Corporation - All rights reserved